George Green's School

Contact Us
Rights Respecting School

Aspiration, Equality,
EXCELLENCE

{SECTION_MENU}

Morning, Lunch & After School Activities

Monday Activity Group Tutor Venue Time Week/s
After School Music Club - Keyboard Club All Years  Mr Lloyd   441 15:20 - 17:00 A & B
Football  KS3 PE Team  Astroturf 15:20 - 16:45 A & B
Study Hall  All Years  Ms Barthram & Ms Ghazi-Bayat 322 15:20 - 17:00 A & B
Morning, Lunch & After School Activities
Tuesday Activity Group Tutor Venue Time Week/s
AM Table Tennis  Primary & All Years Sport England - Table Tennis  Gymnasium  07:30 - 8:30 A & B
Lunch  Career Drop - In  All Years  Ms O'Mahony LRC  12:40 - 13:25 A & B
After School Tech Club (see department) All Years  Tech Department  Tech Department  15:20 - 16:45 A & B
Music Club - Singing Group All Years  Mr Lloyd   444 15:20 - 17:00 A & B
Football  KS3 PE Team  Astroturf 15:20 - 16:45 A & B
Table Tennis  Primary & All Years Sport England - Table Tennis  Gymnasium  15:30 - 16:50 A & B
PE Elite  PE Elite  PE Team  Rubber  15:20 - 16:45 A & B
Study Hall  All Years  Ms Barthram & Ms Orton LRC 15:20 - 17:00 A & B
Morning, Lunch & After School Activities - Enrichment Afternoon
Wednesday Activity Group Tutor Venue Time Week/s
After School Table Tennis  All Years  Mr Rahman & Ms Hussain Gymnasium  14:05 - 15:05 A & B
Games (computers/PS4) Club All Years  Mr Ahmed & Ms (F) Begum 431 14:05 - 15:05 A & B
STEM Club All Years  Ms (S) Begum & Ms Kalayci BTEC 14:05 - 15:05 A & B
Badminton Club (indoors) All Years  Ms Reed & Ms Barnes Sports Hall  14:05 - 15:05 A & B
Baking Club  All Years  Ms White & Ms Whiting Café Vert  14:05 - 15:05 A & B
Reading/Homework Club (FL) All Years  Ms McLeggen  & Ms (S) Khanom  332 14:05 - 15:05 A & B
Chess Club All Years  Mr Ali & Ms Khanam 411 14:05 - 15:05 A & B
Board Games Club All Years   Ms Orton & Ms Beswick  412 14:05 - 15:05 A & B
Sea Cadets  Targeted Ms (A) Begum & Ms Khanam Lab 3  14:05 - 16:00 A & B
Yoga Club All Years  Ms Velho & Ms Ahmed Studio 14:05 - 15:05 A & B
Arts & Crafts All Years  Ms Daly & Ms Brown Art 2 14:05 - 15:05 A & B
6th Form Football  KS5 Mr Tisson & Mr Asamboa Astroturf 14:05 - 15:05 A & B
Study Hall  All Years  Ms Barthram &  Ms Ghazi-Bayat LRC 14:05 - 15:05 A & B
Morning, Lunch & After School Activities
Thursday Activity Group Tutor Venue Time Week/s
Lunch Reading Club  Year 9  Mr Dong 412 12:40 - 13:25 A & B
Games (computers/PS4) Club All Years  Mr Currie 431 12:40 - 13:25 B
After School Music Club - Studio Band  All Years  Mr Lloyd   444 15:20 - 17:00 A & B
Football  KS3 PE Team  Astroturf 15:20 - 16:45 A & B
Basketball All Years  PE Team  Sports Hall  15:20 - 16:45 A & B
Girls Group Year 7, 8 & 9 Ms O'Sullivan The House  15:20 - 16:30 A & B
Study Hall  All Years  Ms Barthram & Ms Orton LRC 15:20 - 17:00 A & B
Morning, Lunch & After School Activities
Friday Activity Group Tutor Venue Time Week/s
Lunch Drama Club  All Years  Ms Williams Theatre 12:45 - 1:15pm A
Games (computers/PS4) Club All Years  Mr Currie 431 12:40 - 13:25 A
After School Music Club (see department) All Years  Mr Lloyd   Music Department  15:20 - 17:00 A & B
Table Tennis  Primary & All Years Sport England - Table Tennis  Gymnasium  15:30 - 16:50 A & B
 Girls Football  All Years 
PE Team 
Astroturf 15:20 - 16:45 A & B
E14 Club Targeted Ms Moore/Mr Orton  Sports Hall  15:20 - 16:30 A & B
West Ham (KICKS) All Years 
West Ham United Coaches 
Astroturf 17:00 - 18.30 A & B
DOWNLOAD as PDF or EXCEL

Latest
News

More News